Menu

Affiliates

County Administrators Association
County Commissioners Clerks & Engineers Administrative Professionals Association
Ohio County Dog Wardens Association
Family & Children First Coordinators
Ohio County Home Association
County Loss Control Coordinators Association
Planning Directors Association
County Sanitary Engineers Association of Ohio
Organization of Solid Waste Districts of Ohio

County Administrators Association

President – Jason Boyd, Lake County Administrator; Vice President – Rob Slane, Madison County Administrator; Treasurer – Jennifer Hutchinson, Clark County Administrator; Past President – Janet Discher, Ashtabula County Administrator
(440) 350-2334
jason.boyd@lakecountyohio.org  

County Commissioners Clerks/Engineers Administrative Professionals Association

President – April Gonzales, Administrative Assistant/HR, Williams County Engineer’s Department; Vice President – Theresa Elder, Assistant Clerk, Ottawa County; Secretary – Kim Christian, Administrator of Operations, Licking County Engineer; Treasurer – Emily Bradford, Clerk of Commissioners, Montgomery County; Past President – Vickie Ziemba, County Clerk/Administrator, Huron County
419-636-2454
agonzales@wmscoengineer.com

Ohio County Dog Wardens Association

President – Deborah Conway, Dog Warden, Cuyahoga County, Vice President – Barb Knapp, Dog Warden, Erie County, Secretary – Troy Taylor, Dog Warden, Hamilton County, Treasurer – Julie Holmes-Taylor, Dog Warden, Greene County, Past President – Matt Granito, Dog Warden, Geauga County, Northeast Director – Rodney Shelton, Dog Warden, Lake County, Southwest Director – Rob Craft, Dog Warden, Miami County, Southeast Director – Larry Williams, Dog Warden, Licking County, Associate Director – Bob Sexton, Dog Warden, Montgomery County
(216) 525-4810
dconway@cuyahogacounty.us

Family & Children First Coordinators Association

President – Gretchen Behimer, Clermont County; Vice President – Geraldine Pegues, Montgomery County; Treasurer – Sylvia Friel, Licking County; Secretary – Leslie Crew, Clark County
(513) 732-7862
gbehimer@clermontcountyohio.gov

Ohio County Home Association

President –Albert Peters, Harrison County; Vice President –Kelli Beckler, Wayne County; Secretary – Hollie Orders, Washington County; Treasurer – Elaine Roynon, Wyandot County; Conference Chair – Adrianne Paden, Guernsey County
740-942-3573
apeters@harrisoncountyohio.org

County Loss Control Coordinators Association

President – Michelle Ripley-Crombie, Procurement/Contract Manager-Risk Manager, Portage County; Vice President – Katie Bayness, Human Resource Administrator/Loss Control, Belmont County; Secretary/Treasurer – Cathy Jones, Director, Risk Management, Mahoning County; Northeast Director – Kathleen Hostutler, Human Resource Administrator, Geauga County; Northwest Director – Ginger Yonak, Human Resource Director, Union County; Southeast Director – Heather Brayshaw, Human Resource Director, Knox County; Southwest Director – Robert Slane, County Administrator, Madison County
(330) 297-3370
mcrombie@portageco.com

Planning Directors Association

President – David Radachy, Director, Lake County Office of Planning and Community Development; Vice President – Jotika Shetty, Executive Director, Richland County Regional Planning Commission; Secretary – Scott Sanders, AICP, Executive Director, Delaware County Regional Planning Commission; Treasurer – Jenny Snapp, Assistant Director, Franklin County Economic Development & Planning
(440) 350-2740
david.radachy@lakecountyohio.gov

County Sanitary Engineers Association of Ohio

President – Charles Schaffer, Sanitary Engineer, Montgomery County; Vice President – Phillip Wright, Sanitary Engineer, Marion County; Treasurer – Josh Anders, Project Engineer, Fairfield County; Secretary – Zachary Mulder, Sanitary Engineer, Ottawa County
937-781-2629
schafferc@mcohio.org

Organization of Solid Waste Districts of Ohio

President – Michelle Balz, Solid Waste Manager, Hamilton County; Vice PresidentErica Tucker, District Director – Ross, Pickaway, Highland, and Fayette Counties; TreasurerAlbin Bauer, Peters Kalail & Markakis; SecretaryKrista Fourman, Solid Waste Director, Darke County
513-946-7789
michelle.balz@hamilton-co.org