The 2021 CCAO Roster is out now! Click here to access our online version, complete with pictures and contact info for our 282 elected members and more!

Menu

Affiliates

County Administrators Association
County Commissioners Clerks & Engineers Administrative Professionals Association
Ohio County Dog Wardens Association
Family & Children First Coordinators
Ohio County Home Association
County Loss Control Coordinators Association
Planning Directors Association
County Sanitary Engineers Association of Ohio
Organization of Solid Waste Districts of Ohio

County Administrators Association

President – Jason Boyd, Lake County Administrator; Vice President – Rob Slane, Madison County Administrator; Treasurer – Jennifer Hutchinson, Clark County Administrator; Past President – Janet Discher, Ashtabula County Administrator

County Commissioners Clerks/Engineers Administrative Professionals Association

President – Vickie Ziemba, Administrator/Clerk, Huron County; Vice President – April Gonzales, Administrative Assistant/HR, Williams County Engineer’s Department; Secretary – Theresa Elder, Assistant Clerk, Ottawa County; Treasurer – Kim Christian, Administrator of Operations, Licking County Engineer; Past President – Jenny Griffin, Office Manager, Pickaway County Engineer

Ohio County Dog Wardens Association

President – Deborah Conway, Dog Warden, Cuyahoga County, Vice President – Barb Knapp, Dog Warden, Erie County, Secretary – David Shellhouse, Dog Warden, Licking County, Treasurer – Julie Holmes-Taylor, Dog Warden, Greene County, Past President – Matt Granito, Dog Warden, Geauga County, Northeast Director – David McIntyre, Dog Warden, Portage County, Southwest Director – Josh Adams, Dog Warden, Franklin County, Southeast Director – David Wright, Dog Warden, Hocking County, Associate Director – Bob Sexton, Dog Warden, Montgomery County

Ohio Family & Children First Coordinators Association

President – Gretchen Behimer, Clermont County; Vice President – Geraldine Pegues, Montgomery County; Treasurer – Jen Coleman, Madison County; Secretary – Leslie Crew, Clark County

Ohio County Home Association

President – Lee Jones, Shelby County; Vice President – Albert Peters, Harrison County; Secretary – Anita Miller, Shelby County; Treasurer – Elaine Roynon, Wyandot County; Conference Chair – Adrianne Paden, Guernsey County

County Loss Control Coordinators Association

President – Michelle Ripley-Crombie, Procurement/Contract Manager-Risk Manager, Portage County; Vice President – Katie Bayness, Human Resource Administrator/Loss Control, Belmont County; Secretary/Treasurer – Cathy Jones, Director, Risk Management, Mahoning County

Planning Directors Association

President – David Radachy, Director, Lake County Office of Planning and Community Development; Vice President – Jotika Shetty, Executive Director, Richland County Regional Planning Commission; Secretary – Scott Sanders, AICP, Executive Director, Delaware County Regional Planning Commission; Treasurer – Jenny Snapp, Assistant Director, Franklin County Economic Development & Planning

County Sanitary Engineers Association of Ohio

President – Randy Gilbert, Sanitary Engineer, Greene County; Vice President – Charles Schaffer, Sanitary Engineer, Montgomery County; Treasurer – Josh Anders, Project Engineer, Fairfield County; Secretary – Randy Rothlisberger, Sanitary Engineer, Lake County

Organization of Solid Waste Districts of Ohio

 President – Steve Tharp, Jr., Operations Coordinator, Stark-Tuscarawas-Wayne Recycling District